Fat Bastard Auto

Plage de prix : 9,35 € à 516,70 €
Signaler un abus

Unleash the power of high THC with Fat Bastard Auto . Embrace high quality, balanced effects, and remarkable yields. Your journey to cannabis excellence starts here. Free shipping + extra 10% off with code FBBPJSY From €9.35 (1 seed) · sold by Blimburn Seeds

Acheter chez Blimburn Seeds

Ouvre le site du vendeur dans un nouvel onglet. Le paiement et la livraison sont gérés par le vendeur.

Lien affilié : BudBid peut toucher une commission si vous achetez via ce lien, sans frais supplémentaires pour vous.

Catégorie : ,

Description

Free shipping on every Blimburn Seeds order, plus an extra 10% off with code FBBPJSY at checkout.

Lineage Fat Bastard Auto seeds

Fat Bastard Auto strain is a potent hybrid with 30-38% THC, offering a balanced blend of Indica and Sativa effects. It features a rapid flowering time of 8-10 weeks from seed to harvest, making it ideal for quick cycles. Cultivators can optimize yields by maintaining specific environmental conditions, ensuring a robust and rewarding harvest.

Fat Bastard Auto Seeds result from crossing Goldmember, Monkey Spunk, and Ruderalis, producing a hybrid strain 50% Indica / 50% Sativa similar to Gorilla Punch Auto and Gold Leaf Auto.

Origin

The Fat Bastard Auto strain hails from a complex lineage that combines the robust genetics of Goldmember, Monkey Spunk, and Ruderalis. Although it is related to indica strains, crossbreeding with ruderalis sativa genetics makes it a hybrid.  This has resulted in a predominantly hybrid strain known for its resilience and adaptability similar to Fast bud auto.

Genetically, the Fat Bastard Auto seeds inherit their hardiness and unique traits from both American and European sources. This genetic blend not only enhances the strain’s overall stability but also contributes to its distinctive flavor and potency profile.

By merging these diverse genetic backgrounds, growers get a plant adaptable to various climates and conditions, with robust performance across different environments.

Fat Bastard Auto Sativa or Indica?

Although it is related to indica strains, crossbreeding with ruderalis makes it a hybrid, with a well-balanced blend of Sativa and Indica characteristics, 50% Indica / 50% Sativa.

The hybrid nature of the strain brings together the energizing effects of Sativa and the soothing sensations of Indica, making it an appealing choice for various preferences.

Fat Bastard Auto Strain Effects

The effects of the strain are a harmonious symphony orchestrated by its diverse genetic lineage. Consumers can anticipate a euphoric and uplifting experience reminiscent of classic Sativa influences, which gradually makes way for the relaxing embrace of its Indica side.

This unique combination offers a versatile encounter suitable for different moments of the day, transitioning naturally from a light uplift to a more relaxing sensation. Fat Bastard Strain Auto provides a balanced hybrid experience that can accompany both creative moments and unwinding periods.

Fat Bastard Auto seeds flowering time

One remarkable aspect of the Fat Bastard strain Auto, in addition to its effects, is its efficient flowering time. Thanks to its carefully selected genetics, this strain showcases the advantage of auto flowering capabilities with a short time from germination to harvest, 8 – 10 weeks.

Fat Bastard Auto seeds offer not only the captivating effects of the strain but also the convenience of a reduced flowering period, a noteworthy feature for cultivators aiming for a timely and rewarding harvest.

Grow Info

The strain can be grown indoors or outdoors under optimal conditions to avoid any problems during their development. Although they are compact and robust, moderately easy to grow, and hardy, we should always prevent any pests.

You can use different growing methods to retain and enhance the terpenes and flavors of your Fat Bastard Auto buds.

  • Use a quality substrate. Perlite, peat, or coco coir are ideal for moisture retention.
  • Thanks to the experience of our customers with our cannabis flowers, we know that we can increase yields up to 20%.

For optimal indoor cultivation, Blimburn Seeds advises wide, vertical spaces and gentle low-stress training (LST) techniques to help maintain an even canopy and encourage better light penetration. If you plan to grow outdoors, we have developed a grow guide for optimal cultivation in any area of the world.

Remember that our cannabis plants also need good nutrients when our seeds are seedlings, in their vegetative period, and in their flowering period.

When growing cannabis outdoors, choose the best planting date and a location where the plants receive maximum sunlight. For indoor growing, ensure you have the right equipment: good tents, textile pots, LED lighting, and an air extractor to circulate clean air. A good carbon filter is essential to avoid issues with neighbors or the law. Keep daytime temperatures between 68℉-80℉, and reduce nighttime temperatures by 7℉-9℉.

These plants require controlled humidity to thrive. Keep relative humidity (RH) levels around 60% during the seedling stage and between 55%-60% in the vegetative phase. Reduce RH to about 40%-50% during the flowering period, and by harvest time, lower it to around 30%-35%.

Outdoors: In the Northern Hemisphere, growers should sow their autoflowering cannabis seeds in April, achieving a first harvest in mid summer and a second harvest between July and mid October. Healthy Fat Bastard Autoflowering seeds produce about 4 – 10 oz/plant | 125 – 300 gr/plant of buds each. Indoors, these crops from germination to harvest of 8 – 10 weeks and produce about 1.31 – 1.96 oz/ft2 | 400 – 600 gr/m2.

The Best Climate For Cultivation

Fat Bastard Auto Seeds thrive best in a Mediterranean or temperate climate, with warm days and mild nights. Ideal temperatures range between 70-85°F (21-29°C), ensuring steady growth and high yields.

This strain adapts well to latitudes between 30° and 45°, making it suitable for both coastal and inland regions. While it can grow at various altitudes, moderate elevations with good airflow are preferable.

The strain benefits from moderate rainfall (20-40 inches per year) and controlled humidity. States like California, Oregon, Washington, Nevada, Arizona, and Florida offer ideal conditions for cultivating Fat Bastard Auto Seeds feminized seeds outdoors.

What does the Fat Bastard Auto smell like?

The buds are rock hard and heavily coated in resinous trichomes. The taste can be described as a blend of fruity and skunk notes. This cannabis produces a smooth, soft smoke with a balanced indica-sativa effect. With high resin production, it’s a good choice for high-quality extracts and concentrates.

A good terpene profile enhances the flavor of cannabis buds, as terpenes influence both aroma and taste. These terpenes enhance the flavors of the buds by adding a fresh, citrusy touch to the sweeter notes. Additionally, terpenes influence the effects of cannabis when smoked. Some have sedative properties, while others act as stimulants.

Cannabis seeds are sold for collection and genetic preservation. Check the law in your country before germinating them.

Sold by Blimburn Seeds. European orders ship from Spain and are invoiced in euros. Prices on BudBid are converted from Blimburn’s US dollar prices at the European Central Bank rate of 19 October 2026, so the final price at checkout may differ slightly. Adults only.

Informations complémentaires

Pack

1 seed, 3 seeds, 6 seeds, 9 seeds, 25 seeds, 50 seeds, 100 seeds

Sélectionneur

Blimburn Seeds

Type de graine

Feminised autoflowering

Avis

Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “Fat Bastard Auto”

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Loading…

Demande d'informations

Produits similaires