Watermelon Z OG Fast Version

Preisspanne: 15,60 € bis 517,16 €
Missbrauch melden

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version is a Sativa-dominant strain crossing Watermelon Zum Zum x OG Eddy Lepp that provides Sativa strength with a sweet, melon, and fruity flavor profile. Free shipping + extra 10% off with code FBBPJSY From €15.60 (1 seed) · sold by Blimburn Seeds

Bei Blimburn Seeds kaufenFree shipping + extra 10% off with code FBBPJSY

Öffnet die Website des Händlers in einem neuen Tab. Zahlung und Lieferung übernimmt der Händler.

Affiliate-Link: BudBid erhält möglicherweise eine Provision, wenn du über diesen Link kaufst – ohne Mehrkosten für dich.

Beschreibung

Free shipping on every Blimburn Seeds order, plus an extra 10% off with code FBBPJSY at checkout.

Lineage Watermelon Z OG Fast Version strain

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version, resulting from the cross between Watermelon Zum Zum x OG Eddy Lepp, is a mostly Sativa strain (70% Sativa / 30% Indica). The strain will likely have a fruity, melon and sweet flavor with a strong, mostly Sativa body high.

It also has a High THC 21 – 26%, making it a great choice for those looking for a happy experience with a good dose of energy.

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version Origin

This feminized strain, primarily a Sativa, originates from distinguished seed banks in both America and Europe, known for their innovative cannabis breeding techniques. Watermelon Z OG Fast Version is a hybrid developed by combining the sweet, fruity flavors of Watermelon Zum Zum and Z OG, enhancing its potency and reducing its flowering time.

European breeders have also played an important function in perfecting this feminized strain, ensuring stable genetics and consistent quality. The synergy between American creativity and European precision has produced a strain highly esteemed for its unique attributes and reliable cultivation performance.

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version Sativa or Indica?

This feminized strain is predominantly a Sativa (30% Indica / 70% Sativa). Sativa strains are celebrated for their Creative, Euphoric and Happy effects, and this strain exemplifies these qualities perfectly. It provides a stimulating and cerebral experience, ideal for daytime use and activities that require mental clarity and creativity.

Moreover, this strain showcases typical Sativa traits, such as tall plant growth and slender leaves. These characteristics, along with its invigorating effects, confirm its Sativa dominance. Users can expect a refreshing, mind-boosting high that promotes alertness and positivity, making it perfect for those seeking mental stimulation and enhanced productivity.

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version Effects

The effects of this feminized strain are primarily Creative, Euphoric and Happy, making it an excellent choice for individuals seeking a boost in mood and creativity. Users often report a heightened sense of euphoria and mental clarity, which enhances focus and productivity. This strain is particularly beneficial for daytime use, and it is often chosen to help ease fatigue, muscle spasms and stress.

Additionally, this strain is known for its potential to alleviate mild physical discomfort, offering a gentle, soothing effect on aches and pains. The uplifting and clear-headed effects make it a popular choice for those looking to enhance their mood and mental well-being without the sedative properties typically associated with Indica strains.

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version Flowering Time

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version has a relatively short flowering time, typically ranging from 7 to 8 weeks. This period allows the plant to fully develop its dense, resinous buds and maintain a robust terpene profile. Growers appreciate the efficiency of this flowering period, as it provides a high-quality yield in a shorter timeframe.

Furthermore, this strain is noted for its resilience and adaptability, making it suitable for cultivators of all experience levels. Its strong resistance to common pests and diseases, combined with its short flowering time, ensures a smooth and successful cultivation process. Whether you’re a novice or an experienced grower, this strain promises a rewarding harvest with minimal challenges.

How to grow Watermelon Z OG Fast Version strain?

Watermelon Z OG Fast Version seeds can be grown indoors or outdoors under optimal conditions, to avoid any problems during their development. Although they are moderately easy to grow and hardy, we should always prevent any pests.

You can use different growing methods to retain and enhance the terpenes and flavors of your Watermelon  Z OG Fast Version buds.

  • Use a quality substrate. Perlite, peat or coco coir are ideal for moisture retention.
  • Thanks to the experience of our customers with our Watermelon Z OG Fast Version seeds, we know that we can increase yields up to 20%.

For optimal indoor cultivation, Blimburn Seeds advises wide, vertical spaces and the use of the ScrOG method to obtain a uniform plane and increase the size of the lower flowers. If you plan to grow our Fast Flowering seeds outdoors, we have developed a grow guide for optimal cultivation in any area of the world.

Remember that our cannabis plants also need good nutrients when our Fast Flowering seeds are seedlings, in their vegetative period and finally in their flowering period.

When you grow cannabis seeds outdoors, choose the best date for your crop, a place where our cannabis plants receive the most hours of sunshine.

If on the other hand you like to grow your Fast Flowering seeds indoors and you have good tents, textile pots for growing, led lighting, air extractor, to circulate clean air and of course a good carbon filter to avoid problems with neighbors or the law.

Keep daytime temperatures between 68-80 ℉ and nighttime temperatures 7 to 9 ℉ cooler than the day.

Fast Flowering plants need low humidity to thrive. Keep relative humidity (RH) levels at 55%-60% during the vegetative phase. Reduce RH to around 40% during the flowering phase. By harvest time, you can reduce RH to 30%.

Outdoors, breeders in the northern hemisphere should sow their cannabis seeds in April for harvest in mid October. Healthy Watermelon Z OG Fast Version produce about 21 – 28 oz/plant | 600 – 800 gr/plant of buds each.

Indoors, these crops have a flowering time of 7 – 8 weeks and produce about 1.64 oz/ft2 | 500 gr/m2.

If you plan to grow our feminized seeds outdoors, we have developed a grow guide for optimal cultivation in any area of the world.

Ideal Climate for Growing

The Watermelon Z OG Fast Version strain flourishes in a warm, Temperate climate, characterized by long, sunny days and minimal rainfall. The ideal temperature range for cultivating this vibrant strain is between 70–80°F (21–27°C), allowing the plants to produce maximum yields and maintain their characteristic flavors. Additionally, well draining soil and consistent humidity levels will support healthy growth. Growers should aim for low humidity, ideally around 40–50%, to prevent mold and other issues.

Cannabis seeds are sold for collection and genetic preservation. Check the law in your country before germinating them.

Sold by Blimburn Seeds. European orders ship from Spain and are invoiced in euros. Prices on BudBid are converted from Blimburn’s US dollar prices at the European Central Bank rate of 19 October 2026, so the final price at checkout may differ slightly. Adults only.

Zusätzliche Informationen

Pack

1 seed, 3 seeds, 6 seeds, 9 seeds, 25 seeds, 50 seeds, 100 seeds

Züchter

Blimburn Seeds

Samentyp

Feminised photoperiod

Versand

Blimburn Seeds

Versand aus: Spanien

Versand nach: Alle EU-Länder, Vereinigtes Königreich, Schweiz, Norwegen

Kostenloser Versand mit Liefergarantie in der EU und im Vereinigten Königreich.

Versandkosten und Lieferzeiten legt jeder Shop selbst fest; sie werden an seiner Kasse angezeigt.

Rezensionen

Es gibt noch keine Rezensionen.

Schreibe die erste Rezension für „Watermelon Z OG Fast Version“

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert

Loading…

Produktanfrage